Custom Search Engine - Scans Selected News Sites

Loading

Wednesday, 26 January 2011

Complete List of Awards - Republic Day

The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others is as follows:-

KIRTI CHAKRA


1.
IC-67257 MAJOR RAHUL GURUNG, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 12 ASSAM RIFLES

2.
SS-42132 CAPTAIN DEEPAK SHARMA, CORPS OF SIGNALS / 42 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

3.
IC-70886 LIEUTENANT VIKAS SHARMA, 6TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

4.
IC-70971 LIEUTENANT VIKRANT AJIT DESHMUKH, 8TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

5.
2894796 NAIK RAJINDER SINGH, 2ND BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

 

SHAURYA CHAKRA


1.       
IC-51655 COLONEL NEERAJ SOOD, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 18 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

2.       
IC-56111 MAJOR SANJEEV HARYAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 315 FIELD REGIMENT

3.       
IC-64696 MAJOR RAKESH RAWAT, JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 52 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

4.       
IC-67498 MAJOR MANISH BARAL, MAHAR REGIMENT / 30 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

5.       
IC-70065 CAPTAIN MANENDRA PRATAP SINGH, ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 8TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT

6.       
IC-72002 LIEUTENANT VIKRAM BAHADUR SINGH, ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 3RD BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

7.       
4076512 HAVILDAR DAYAL SINGH, 8TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

8.       
3190786 NAIK VIJAY PAL, 16TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT

9.       
12914550 LANCE NAIK MOHAMMAD SHAFFI, 156 INFANTRY BATTALION (TERRITORIAL ARMY) (HOME AND HEARTH)  PUNJAB / 58 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

10.  
13762552 LANCE NAIK PRAVEEN THAKUR, 12TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

11.  
14438439 LANCE NAIK ANOOP KUMAR SHARMA, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 30 RASHTRIYA RIFLES(POSTHUMOUS)

12.  
14703933 LANCE NAIK KS KHARWUNG, 1ST BATTALION THE NAGA REGIMENT

13.  
2607215 SEPOY CHANNALLI BASAVARAJ, 19TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

14.  
3194985 SEPOY RAVINDER SINGH, 16TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT

15.  
4282393 SEPOY SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH, BIHAR REGIMENT / 63 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

16.  
4579271 SEPOY SANGAT SINGH, MAHAR REGIMENT / 30 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

17.  
14704137 SEPOY VIJAY SINGH BOHARA, NAGA REGIMENT / 60 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

18.  
16014589 RIFLEMAN UDHAY SINGH, 2ND BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

19.  
G/3101841 RIFLEMAN MILAP SINGH, 31 ASSAM RIFLES

20.  
2497584 PARATROOPER KAPIL DEV, 1ST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT
(SPECIAL FORCES)

21.  
FLIGHT LIEUTENANT MANISH ARORA (28462), FLYING (PILOT)

 BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1.       
IC-55907 MAJOR KU KARUMBIAH, SM, 4 GORKHA RIFLES / 29 ASSAM RIFLES

2.       
IC-56123 MAJOR SAURABH SHAH, SM, 15TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT

3.       
IC-59171 MAJOR RAJIV SHANKAR, SM, ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 55 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

4.       
IC-67187 CAPTAIN SANDEEP SREEDHARAN, SM, MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / 39 ASSAM RIFLES

5.       
IC-69120 CAPTAIN ISHWAR SINGH RAWAT, SM, 16TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT

SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

       1.  
IC-52415 COLONEL GURPAL SINGH, 1ST BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTS

       2.  
IC-51499 LIEUTENANT COLONEL AMIT SHARMA, ARMY AVIATION / 23 (INDEPENDENT) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT

       3.  
IC-52922 LIEUTENANT COLONEL SIDDHARTH KHANNA, ARMY AVIATION / 22 (Independent) Reconnaissance and  Observation Flight

       4.  
IC-54001 LIEUTENANT COLONEL SUMIT MOHAN GARG, MAHAR REGIMENT / 30 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

       5.  
IC-56084 MAJOR RS RAJEEV, 8TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

       6.  
IC-56156 MAJOR KULDEEP SIROHI, GARHWAL RIFLES / 15 ASSAM RIFLES

       7.  
IC-59056 MAJOR KSHITIJ BALHARA, BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 42 ASSAM RIFLES

       8.  
IC-59145 MAJOR PANKAJ RAWAT, ARMY AVIATION / 666 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION)

       9.  
IC-59385 MAJOR GAURAV BHATIA, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 65 FIELD REGIMENT

    10.          
IC-59510 MAJOR JAIVEER SINGH RAJPUT, REGIMENT / 10 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    11.          
IC-59516 MAJOR SANJAY NAIR, ASSAM REGIMENT / 59 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    12.          
IC-60538 MAJOR MRIDUL KAMAL GAIND, 9th Battalion the Sikh Light Infantry

    13.          
IC-60543 MAJOR RANJEET SINGH, ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS / 53 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    14.          
IC-60968 MAJOR PRASHANT MISHRA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY / 31 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    15.          
IC-61137 MAJOR AJAY SINGH, MECHANISED INFANTRY / 34 ASSAM RIFLES

    16.          
IC-61720 MAJOR ANIL KUMAR SHARMA, GRENADIERS / 29 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    17.          
IC-61825 MAJOR SAURABH TIWARI, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 34 ASSAM RIFLES

    18.          
IC-62973 MAJOR KARAN BHATIA, 6th Battalion The Parachute Regiment

    19.          
IC-63390 MAJOR RAJ ABHINAV, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 21 ASSAM RIFLES

    20.          
IC-63527 MAJOR ANIL SINGH CHAUHAN, MECHANISED INFANTRY / 26 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    21.          
IC-63997 MAJOR KAUSHALENDRA SINGH, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 23 ASSAM RIFLES

    22.          
IC-64102 MAJOR MRINAL KUMAR SHEKHAR, MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / 28 ASSAM RIFLES

    23.          
IC-64460 MAJOR ASHISH SWAROOP, ARMOURED CORPS / 8 ASSAM RIFLES

    24.          
IC-64573 MAJOR SUNIL KUMAR NAUTIYAL, MECHANISED INFANTRY / 26 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    25.          
IC-64691 MAJOR SHIV KUMAR SHARMA, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    26.          
IC-65745 MAJOR HAMEER SINGH, BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 24 ASSAM RIFLES

    27.          
Ic-66234 major Nikhil wagh, Grenadiers / 29 rashtriya rifles

    28.          
IC-66241 MAJOR JAIVARDHAN SINGH, RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    29.          
IC-66862 MAJOR MUNISH SHARMA, RAJPUT REGIMENT / 10 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    30.          
IC-67290 MAJOR TRIVEDI JIGAR BHARATKUMAR, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 31 ASSAM RIFLES

    31.          
IC-67360 MAJOR VINEET D KALOKHE, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 10 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    32.          
IC-69559 MAJOR AMIT KUMAR THENGE,  CORPS OF SIGNALS / 37 RASHTRIYA RIFLES(POSTHUMOUS)

    33.          
SS-40279 MAJOR AMIT KANWAR, PUNJAB REGIMENT / 26 ASSAM RIFLES

    34.          
SS-41028 MAJOR ADITYA PATIL, ARMOURED CORPS / 12 ASSAM RIFLES

    35.          
SS-41156 MAJOR MUNISH THAKUR, 1ST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

    36.          
SS-41798 MAJOR NAVRATNA JAIMAN, CORPS OF SIGNALS / 16 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    37.          
SC-00356 MAJOR GULAM MOHAMMAD KHAN, 6th Battalion The Parachute Regiment

    38.          
IC-64583 CAPTAIN C NAREN BABU, 19TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

    39.          
IC-64638 CAPTAIN ABHAY CHANDAN CHAUDHARY, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 11 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    40.          
IC-67813 CAPTAIN SACHIN SINHA, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    41.          
IC-67943 CAPTAIN SANDEEP SINGH, RAJPUT REGIMENT / 34 ASSAM RIFLES

    42.          
IC-68103 CAPTAIN PRASHANT THAKUR, ARMY AIR DEFENCE / 63 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    43.          
IC-68313 CAPTAIN MRINAL SHARMA, CORPS OF SIGNALS / 22 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    44.          
IC-68881 CAPTAIN PAWAN KUMAR SACHAN, CORPS OF SIGNALS / 8 ASSAM RIFLES

    45.          
IC-69166 CAPTAIN KELSHIKAR SHAMSHER KIRAN, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 65 FIELD REGIMENT

    46.          
IC-69967 CAPTAIN MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY, 3RD BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

    47.          
SS-41529 CAPTAIN MADHUSUDAN B S, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 28 ASSAM RIFLES

    48.          
SS-41563 CAPTAIN TARANDEEP SINGH GILL, SIKH REGIMENT / 45 ASSAM RIFLES

    49.          
SS-42798 CAPTAIN ABHISHEK BHARDWAJ, 7TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT

    50.          
AR-182 SECOND-IN-COMMAND BHAG SINGH DOGRA, 12 ASSAM RIFLES

    51.          
IC-70184 LIEUTENANT AJEEV RAJEEV, 21ST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

    52.          
IC-70428 LIEUTENANT VARUN KHAJURIA, 16TH  BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

    53.          
ic-70787 lieutenant lalit mohan palariya, 15th battalion the dogra regiment

    54.          
IC-70802 LIEUTENANT LAKSHAY, 1ST BATTALION THE NAGA REGIMENT

    55.          
IC-71477 LIEUTENANT DEEPAK KUMAR PRASHAR, 9TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

    56.          
IC-71977 LIEUTENANT SAGAR DESHPANDE, 5/1 GORKHA RIFLES

    57.          
SS-43380 LIEUTENANT DEEPAK CHANDER GANOLA, 8TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

    58.          
ss-43646 lieutenant bhagwati singh rathore, army ordnance corps / 15th battalion the dogra regiment

    59.          
JC-412905 SUBEDAR RAGHBIR SINGH, 6th Battalion The Parachute Regiment

    60.          
JC-499219 SUBEDAR LAKHWINDER SINGH, 3RD BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

    61.          
JC-590197 SUBEDAR SHRI PRASAD THAPA, 1ST BATTALION THE NAGA REGIMENT

    62.          
JC-634721 SUBEDAR TOPGAY BHUTIA, VSM, GORKHA RIFLES / 11 GORKHA RIFLES REGIMENTAL CENTRE

    63.          
JC-122982 NAIB SUBEDAR GANGA SINGH, 12 ASSAM RIFLES

    64.          
JC-273537 NAIB SUBEDAR BIRBAL RAM, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 315 FIELD REGIMENT

    65.          
JC-413273 NAIB SUBEDAR LALMAN PALSRA, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

    66.          
JC-G/2600636 NAIB SUBEDAR PAOKHOLEN KUKI, 26 ASSAM RIFLES

    67.          
3393099 HAVILDAR SURJIT SINGH, 157 INFANTRY BATTLION (TERRITORIAL ARMY) (HOME AND HEARTH) SIKH / 54 RASHTRIYA RIFLES(POSTHUMOUS)

    68.          
2598370 HAVILDAR LOGANATHAN, S 19TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

    69.          
2792851 HAVILDAR ANWARASAB AGASIBAGIL, 12TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

    70.          
2888398 havildar naresh pal, 2nd battalion the rajputana rifles

    71.          
3392345 HAVILDAR JARNAIL SINGH, 3RD BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

    72.          
3395086 HAVILDAR KARAN SINGH, DOGRA REGIMENT / 31 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    73.          
4473390 HAVILDAR BALJINDER SINGH, 9TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

    74.          
4564889 HAVILDAR BODELE DHARMSHEEL SURYAKANT, 8TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT

    75.          
9096612 HAVILDAR MOHAMMED FAROOQ, 162 INFANTRY BATTALION (TERRITORIAL ARMY) JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY / 47 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    76.          
13619305 HAVILDAR RANJIT KUMAR, 15TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT(POSTHUMOUS)

    77.          
G/123955 HAVILDAR ALI HUSSAIN, 12 ASSAM RIFLES

    78.          

G/2900484 HAVILDAR VIJAY SINGH KALURA, 29 ASSAM RIFLES


    79.          
G/2900924 HAVILDAR K MANI CHANDRA SINGHA, 29 ASSAM RIFLES

    80.          
G/3400678 HAVILDAR DEV RAM, 34 ASSAM RIFLES

    81.          
13756706 LANCE HAVILDAR RAVINDER SINGH, 12TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

    82.          
2601288 NAIK R NANDA KUMAR, 19TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

    83.          
2602081 NAIK YASHAVANT KHANNUKAR, 8TH  BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

    84.          
2996580 NAIK RAJENDRA SINGH RAJPUT, REGIMENT / 44 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    85.          
3996163 NAIK RAKESH KUMAR, DOGRA REGIMENT / 11 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    86.          
4571151 NAIK HUSAN LAL, PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 19 KUMAON REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

    87.          
5045349 NAIK BHAKTA BAHADUR GURUNG, 5/1 GORKHA RIFLES

    88.          
5045437 NAIK RAN BAHADUR KAUCHA, 5/1 GORKHA RIFLES


    89.          
13623869 NAIK HARENDRA KUMAR PANDAY, 6th Battalion The Parachute Regiment (POSTHUMOUS)

    90.          
13696417 naik aniruddha kundu, BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 59 rashtriya rifles

    91.          
13759846 NAIK SURINDER SINGH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 3 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    92.          
14703305 NAIK CHANDRA SHEKHAR UPRETI, 1ST BATTALION THE NAGA REGIMENT

    93.          
14703419 NAIK SAHENI LOHRII, NAGA REGIMENT / 60 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

    94.          
2798833 LANCE NAIK SURENDER SINGH, 8TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

    95.          
2893475 LANCE NAIK PAWAN, 5TH BATTALION (NAPIERS) THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

    96.          
3997868 LANCE NAIK PRITAM SINGH, 15TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT

    97.          
3998854 LANCE NAIK JAIMON, PK 19TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

    98.          
4365794 LANCE NAIK SURESH KUMAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 31 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    99.          
12984108 LANCE NAIK TANVIR AHMED, 163 INFANTRY BATTALION (TERRITORIAL ARMY) (HOME AND HEARTH) SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY/ 58 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

  100.        
13622152 lance naik vijay singh, 21ST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

  101.        
15143917 LANCE NAIK RAJENDRA KUMAR, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 65 FIELD REGIMENT


  102.        
2611892 SEPOY PANNEER SELVAM RAJENDRAN, 8TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT(POSTHUMOUS)

  103.        
2613731 sepoy nagalingam panchavarnam, 8th battalion the madras regiment(POSTHUMOUS)

  104.        
2613951 SEPOY SARAVANAN UDAYA KUMAR, 8TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT(POSTHUMOUS)

  105.        
2804168 SEPOY BHOSALE VIKRANT HINDURAO, MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / 27 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

  106.        
3001635 SEPOY JAI KUMAR, RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

  107.        
3999904 SEPOY JASBIR SINGH, DOGRA REGIMENT / 62 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

  108.        
4003665 SEPOY SUNIL KUMAR, 15TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT

  109.        
4197636 SEPOY RAJENDRA SINGH BISHT, KUMAON REGIMENT / 26 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

  110.        
4573544 SEPOY CHANDRA SHEKHAR NUT, 8TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT

  111.        
4577408 SEPOY VIRENDER, MAHAR REGIMENT / 30 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

  112.        
12944488 SEPOY AJAZ AHMED, 159 INFANTRY BATTALION (TERRITORIAL ARMY) (HOME & HEARTH) DOGRA / 11 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

  113.        
14830124 SEPOY RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA, 5031 ARMY SERVICE CORPS BATTALION (MECHANICAL TRANSPORT) (POSTHUMOUS)

  114.        
14934162 SEPOY DALJIT SINGH, MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

  115.        
57582 RIFLEMAN SHIJUMON ABRAHAM, 5 ASSAM RIFLES

  116.        
57760 RIFLEMAN CH LOVINGSON, 5 ASSAM RIFLES

  117.        
4087013 RIFLEMAN RAM PRASAD, GARHWAL RIFLES / 48 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

  118.        
4089094 RIFLEMAN SURAJ KUMAR, GARHWAL RIFLES / 48 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

  119.        
9103770 RIFLEMAN KULDEEP SINGH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY / 26 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

  120.        
G/193586 RIFLEMAN NAR BAHADUR THAPA, 45 ASSAM RIFLES

  121.        
G/2851169 RIFLEMAN BIRENDRA SINGH, 28 ASSAM RIFLES

  122.        
G/2851534 RIFLEMAN S YAOREISHANG, 28 ASSAM RIFLES

  123.        
G/2851603 RIFLEMAN RAN BAHADUR BHANDARI, 28 ASSAM RIFLES

  124.        
G/2901665 RIFLEMAN SUKHAN ORAON, 29 ASSAM RIFLES

  125.        
G/2901698 RIFLEMAN LABH SINGH, 29 ASSAM RIFLES

  126.        
G/2901883 RIFLEMAN PRADIP MEDHI, 29 ASSAM RIFLES

  127.        
G/5004716 RIFLEMAN YOGESH KUMAR, 28 ASSAM RIFLES

  128.        
G/5009236 RIFLEMAN B BENJAMIN, 28 ASSAM RIFLES

  129.        
G/5009920 RIFLEMAN KULJIT SINGH, 8 ASSAM RIFLES

  130.        
15576686 SAPPER HARPREET SINGH, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 48 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

  131.        
13627026 PARATROOPER JUGRAJ SINGH, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

  132.        
15173085 GUNNER SATYAVIR, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 65 FIELD REGIMENT

  133.        
15618801 GUARDSMAN PRINCE R, BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

  134.        
15485730 SOWAR MASTAN KHAN, ARMOURED CORPS / 60 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

  135.        
15489651 SOWAR DEBA YADAV, ARMOURED CORPS / 22 RASHTRIYA RIFLES



NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1.

COMMANDER NAVEEN THAPA, (03644-F)
2.

BIJENDER, POA (AH), (174619-N)



VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1.   
WING COMMANDER SUSHIL CHATURVEDI (21720), FLYING (PILOT)

2.   
WING COMMANDER MANJIT SINGH SIDHU (22334), FLYING (PILOT)

 

3.   
SQUADRON LEADER VIKAS BHUSHAN (27450), FLYING (PILOT)

 

 

 


 

PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL


1.      
IC-23375 LIEUTENANT GENERAL KAPILESWAR PRASAD DHAL SAMANTA, AVSM, VSM,  REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY(RETIRED)

2.      
IC-24652 LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJ KUMAR KARWAL, AVSM, BAR TO SM, VSM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER DIRECTORATE GENERAL NATIONAL CADET CORPS

3.      
IC-24656 LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRADEEP KHANNA, AVSM, VSM, AIDE-DE-CAMP, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER SOUTHERN COMMAND

4.      
IC-24718 LIEUTENANT GENERAL PREM KRISHAN GOEL, AVSM, VSM,  REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY(RETIRED)

5.      
IC-25066 LIEUTENANT GENERAL ARVINDER SINGH LAMBA, AVSM, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTER ARMY TRAINING COMMAND

6.      
IC-25135 LIEUTENANT GENERAL VISHNU KANT CHATURVEDI, AVSM, SM, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

7.      
IC-25156 LIEUTENANT GENERAL JASWINDER PAL SINGH, AVSM, ARMOURED CORPS

8.      
IC-25189 LIEUTENANT GENERAL GAUTAM BANERJEE, AVSM, YSM, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / OFFICERS TRAINING ACADEMY, CHENNAI

9.      
IC-25408 LIEUTENANT GENERAL MAHESH CHANDER BHADANI, VSM, CORPS OF ENGINEERS

10. 
IC-25442 LIEUTENANT GENERAL SWATANTARTA NAND HANDA, AVSM, VSM, INFANTRY

11. 
IC-25562 LIEUTENANT GENERAL PARTHA MOHAPATRA, AVSM, AIDE-DE-CAMP, CORPS OF SIGNALS

12. 
IC 25646 LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIRENDER SINGH TONK,  AVSM, INFANTRY

13. 
IC-27026 LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRAKASH MENON, AVSM, VSM, INFANTRY / NATIONAL DEFENCE COLLEGE

14. 
IC-27034 LIEUTENANT GENERAL JASBIR SINGH, AVSM, VSM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER NORTHERN COMMAND

15. 
IC-32782 LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALLACHANDA KUTTAPPA CHENGAPA, AVSM, INFANTRY / ANDHRA, TAMIL NADU, KERALA & KARNATAKA AREA

16. 
IC-32844 LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAM PRATAP, AVSM, VSM, CORPS OF ARMY AIR DEFENCE

17. 
MR-03434 LIEUTENANT GENERAL HIRA LAL KAKRIA, AVSM, BAR TO VSM, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

18. 
MR-03831 LIEUTENANT GENERAL DEVENDER PAUL VATS, SM, VSM, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMED FORCES MEDICAL COLLEGE, PUNE

19. 
DR-10270 LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURRINDER BHUSHAN SEHAJPAL, AVSM, VSM, ARMY DENTAL CORPS

20. 
VICE ADMIRAL D K DEWAN,  AVSM,  (01396-Y)

21. 
VICE ADMIRAL ANUP SINGH, AVSM, NM (01424-K)

22. 
VICE ADMIRAL DEVENDRA KUMAR JOSHI,   AVSM, YSM, NM, VSM (01507-Z)

23. 
AIR MARSHAL GURDIP SINGH KOCHAR, AVSM, VM (13149), FLYING (PILOT)

24. 
AIR MARSHAL SUMIT MUKERJI, SC, VSM (12925), FLYING (PILOT)

25. 

AIR MARSHAL PARAMJIT SINGH BHANGU, AVSM, VM (12932), FLYING (PILOT)

26. 
AIR MARSHAL KISHAN KUMAR NOHWAR, VM  (13132), FLYING (PILOT)

27.            

AIR MARSHAL NIRDOSH VATSYAYAN TYAGI, AVSM, VM, VSM (12765), FLYING (PILOT)

28. 
AIR MARSHAL PUTHIYAVEETTIL MADHUSOODANAN, AVSM, VSM (29428), MEDICAL (RETIRED)





UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL

1.   
IC-27203 LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHRI KRISHNA SINGH, AVSM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 14 CORPS

2.   
IC-27215 LIEUTENANT GENERAL NAND KISHORE SINGH, AVSM, VSM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 3 CORPS

3.   
IC-27645 lieutenant GENERAL RAMESHWAR ROY, AVSM, YSM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 16 CORPS

4.   
IC-27972 LIEUTENANT GENERAL GYAN BHUSHAN, AVSM, VSM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 4 CORPS




ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1.      
IC-25833 LIEUTENANT GENERAL GOVINDA MOHAN NAIR, SM, VSM, INFANTRY
2.      
IC-25836 LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARINDER PAL SINGH KLAIR, SM, INFANTRY / DEFENCE SERVICES STAFF COLLEGE

3.      
IC-25909 LIEUTENANT GENERAL VINOD KUMAR SHARMA, CORPS OF SIGNALS / MILITARY COLLEGE OF TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

4.      
IC-27616 LIEUTENANT GENERAL KONGARA SURENDRA NATH, VSM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 10 CORPS

5.      
IC-27667 LIEUTENANT GENERAL KAMAL MOHEY, ARMY SERVICE CORPS / ARMY SERVICE CORPS CENTRE AND COLLEGE

6.      
IC-27701 LIEUTENANT GENERAL DALBIR SINGH SIDHU, VSM, ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTER 33 CORPS

7.      
IC-27967 LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURINDER PAL SINGH, VSM, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

8.      
IC-30010 LIEUTENANT GENERAL DIGVIJAY SINGH THAKUR, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 15 CORPS

9.      
IC-30068 LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURENDRA PRATAP TANWAR, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTER UTTAR BHARAT AREA

10. 
IC-30516 LIEUTENANT GENERAL KULDIP SINGH ARMY AIR DEFENCE / ARMY AIR DEFENCE COLLEGE

11. 
MR-03435 LIEUTENANT GENERAL BHAGIRATH SINGH RATHORE, VSM  ARMY MEDICAL CORPS(RETIRED)

12. 
IC-25511 MAJOR GENERAL BRAJESH KUMAR, VSM, CORPS OF ENGINEERS (retired)

13. 
IC-27978 MAJOR GENERAL ARUN SINGH CHAND, CORPS OF ENGINEERS

14. 
IC-30710 MAJOR GENERAL ANIL KUMAR MISRA, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTER EASTERN COMMAND

15. 
IC-30723 MAJOR GENERAL ASHOK SINGH, SM, VSM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 12 INFANTRY DIVISION

16. 
IC-30892 MAJOR GENERAL YASHPAL SINGH RAWAT, SM, INFANTRY

17. 
IC-31011 MAJOR GENERAL VINOD KUMAR NAIK, KIRTI CHAKRA, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 6 MOUNTAIN DIVISION

18. 
IC-31052 MAJOR GENERAL SHAKTI GURUNG, VSM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 57 MOUNTAIN DIVISION

19. 
IC-31324 MAJOR GENERAL KOTHENETH SURENDRANATH, SM, VSM, ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTER 26 INFANTRY DIVISION

20. 
IC-31351 MAJOR GENERAL RAJ NANDAN SINGH, SM, VSM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 56 INFANTRY DIVISION

21. 
IC-31705 MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP SINGH, SM, VSM, INFANTRY / INSPECTORATE GENERAL ASSAM RIFLES (NORTH)

22. 
IC-31739 MAJOR GENERAL CHANGALI ANANDA KRISHNAN, INFANTRY / INSPECTORATE GENERAL ASSAM RIFLES (SOUTH)

23. 
IC-31962 MAJOR GENERAL Vijai Prakash Shrivastava, CORPS OF SIGNALS

 

24. 
IC-33235 MAJOR GENERAL DEEPINDER SINGH, SM, VSM, ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTER 2 CORPS (RETIRED)

25. 
IC-34003 MAJOR GENERAL MAN MOHAN SINGH RAI, VSM, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTER COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (UNIFORM)

26. 
IC-34019 MAJOR GENERAL DEEPENDRA SINGH HOODA, BAR TO VSM, INFANTRY/HEADQUARTER 57 MOUNTAIN DIVISION

27. 
IC-36119 MAJOR GENERAL SURESH KUMAR KHAJURIA, VSM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 8 MOUNTAIN DIVISION

28. 
IC-36269 MAJOR GENERAL ANIL SINGH NANDAL, SM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (VICTOR)

29. 
IC-36294 MAJOR GENERAL NAVTEJ SINGH BAWA, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTER COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (DELTA)

30. 
MR-04133 MAJOR GENERAL BHUSHAN KUMAR CHOPRA, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / BASE HOSPITAL, DELHI CANTONMENT

31. 
DR-10309 MAJOR GENERAL SUSHANTA KARKUN, ARMY DENTAL CORPS / HEADQUARTER EASTERN COMMAND

32. 
MR-03856 BRIGADIER VELU NAIR, BAR TO VSM, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH & REFERRAL)

33. 
REAR ADMIRAL SUNIL LANBA  (01823-T)

34. 
REAR ADMIRAL RAMA KANT PATTANAIK, YSM (01860-A)

35. 
REAR ADMIRAL MICHAEL TITUS MORAES (01888-R)

36. 
REAR ADMIRAL PARASURAM NAIDU MURUGESAN, VSM (01958-Z)

37. 
REAR ADMIRAL VIJAYA KUMAR NAMBALA, NM (40689-Z)

38. 
REAR ADMIRAL RAVINDER KHANNA, VSM (50514-B)

39. 
REAR ADMIRAL RAHUL KUMAR SHRAWAT (50570-F)

40. 
AIR MARSHAL JAGDISH CHANDRA, VSM (14613), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

41. 
AIR VICE MARSHAL RAVI KANT SHARMA, VM (14088), FLYING (PILOT)

42. 
AIR VICE MARSHAL NAVIN RATTAN, VSM (14242), MEDICAL

43. 
AIR VICE MARSHAL AZEEZ JAVEED, VSM (14386), ADMINISTRATION

44. 
AIR VICE MARSHAL DALJIT SINGH, VM (14553), FLYING (PILOT)

45. 
AIR VICE MARSHAL AMIT ANEJA, VM, VSM (14668), FLYING (PILOT)

46. 
AIR COMMODORE NAGINDER MOHAN VAISHNAVI, VSM (14822), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)

47. 
AIR VICE MARSHAL SUBHASH CHANDER LUTHRA, VSM (15105), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)

48. 
AIR COMMODORE SHIRISH BABAN DEO, VM, VSM (15682), FLYING (PILOT)

49. 
AIR COMMODORE SHYAM BIHARI PRASAD SINHA, VM (16053), FLYING (PILOT)

50. 
AIR COMMODORE HARJIT SINGH ARORA (16557), FLYING (PILOT)

51. 
AIR COMMODORE ARJUN SUBRAMANIAM (16592), FLYING (PILOT)





YUDH SEVA MEDAL

1.   
IC-40364 BRIGADIER GAJENDRA PRASAD, VSM, DOGRA REGIMENT  / HEADQUARTER 9 SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES


2.   
IC-40421 BRIGADIER SANJAY KUMAR BHANOT, RAJPUT REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER 26 SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES

3.   
IC-46832 COLONEL AMAR RAMDASANI, GRENADIERS / 29 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

4.   
IC-50275 COLONEL VIKRAM SINGH CHAUHAN, PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 10 RASHTRIYA RIFLES





BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

1.       
IC-34086 MAJOR GENERAL BAL KRISHAN SHARMA, SM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 27 MOUNTAIN DIVISION

2.       
IC-54627 COLONEL NIRANJAN RAJKUMAR JAKHAR, SM, GRENADIERS / 55 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

     



SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

       1.  
IC-31062 MAJOR GENERAL SHISHIR HARI MAHAJAN, VSM, Infantry / headquarter northern command


       2.  
IC-31336 MAJOR GENERAL SUNIL SADANAND JOG, VSM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 21 MOUNTAIN DIVISION

       3.  
IC-31729 BRIGADIER KALYAN KUMAR ROY CHOUDHURY, VSM, MAHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER 21 SUB AREA

       4.  
IC-34066 BRIGADIER AMULYA MOHAN, VSM, RAJPUT REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER 111 SUB AREA


       5.  
IC-35204 BRIGADIER UMESH SINGH BAWA, VIR CHAKRA, JAT REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER STRATEGIC FORCES COMMAND

       6.  
IC-35376 BRIGADIER GAUTAM DEB, VSM, CORPS OF INTELLIGENCE / HEADQUARTER EASTERN COMMAND

       7.  
IC-35480 BRIGADIER SURINDER SINGH, VSM, JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / EMBASSY OF INDIA, KABUL

       8.  
IC-35486 BRIGADIER SUBHASH CHANDER RANGI, VSM, JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY / NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD

       9.  
IC-38028 BRIGADIER SUNIL BHANDARI, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTER STRATEGIC FORCES COMMAND

    10.          
IC-38886 BRIGADIER RAJEEV PANT, DOGRA REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER 27 SECTOR  ASSAM RIFLES

    11.          
IC-39676 BRIGADIER DHARAM VIR SINGH RANA, VSM, JAMMU AND KASHMIT LIGHT INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 11 MOUNTAIN DIVISION

    12.          
MR-04155 BRIGADIER AMITAVA DATTA, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / HEADQUARTER 14 CORPS

    13.          
MR-04556 BRIGADIER SUBHASH CHANDRA GODARA, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMED FORCES MEDICAL STORE DEPOT, DELHI CANTONMENT

    14.          
MR-05294 BRIGADIER ARUN TYAGI, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / COMMAND HOSPITAL, NORTHERN COMMAND

    15.          
IC-43307 COLONEL N RAJKUMAR, 154 INFANTRY BATTALION (TERRITORIAL ARMY) BIHAR

    16.          
IC-48516 COLONEL VINOD NAMBIAR, 670 Army Aviation Squadron (Reconnaissance and Observation)

    17.          
IC-49086 COLONEL SHANTANU KASHYAP, 663 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION)

    18.          
IC-49115 COLONEL BHASKAR SINGH BISHT, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 9 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    19.          
IC-49469 COLONEL PRASHANT SRIVASTAVA, 2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment (Special Forces)

    20.          
IC-49680 COLONEL VIKAS LAKHERA, 4TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

    21.          
IC-49926 COLONEL VIJAY KUMAR PUROHIT, PUNJAB REGIMENT / 53 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    22.          
IC-49992 COLONEL ZOHAIR IBN SALMA YAZDANI, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 44 FIELD REGIMENT

    23.          
IC-50189 COLONEL RAJESHWAR SINGH, SHAURYA CHAKRA, MADRAS REGIMENT / 29 ASSAM RIFLES

    24.          
IC-50369 COLONEL SAISH SUDHAKAR SHETE, 3RD BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

    25.          
IC-50772 COLONEL RAJESH KUMAR SHIVRAIN, PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) / 34 ASSAM RIFLES

    26.          
IC-50895 COLONEL PEEYUSH KHURANA, GARHWAL RIFLES / 14 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

    27.          
IC-50996 COLONEL BABRU BHAN YADAV, SHAURYA CHAKRA, SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY / 45 ASSAM RIFLES

    28.          
IC-51135 COLONEL ANIL KUMAR PUNDIR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 52 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP

    29.          
IC-51261 COLONEL SAMEER SHARAN KARTIKEYA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 34 ASSAM RIFLES

    30.          
IC-51568 COLONEL RAVROOP SINGH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 31 ASSAM RIFLES

    31.          
IC-51709 COLONEL MANJEET SINGH KALRA, 2ND BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

    32.          
IC-51964 COLONEL AMARDEEP SINGH, 12 MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

    33.          
MR-04868 COLONEL Kanakapura Suryanarayana Kumar, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / COMMAND HOSPITAL, WESTERN COMMAND

    34.          
MR-05050 COLONEL KADLOOR SATYANAND, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / MILITARY HOSPITAL, JAIPUR

    35.          
IC-50222 LIEUTENANT COLONEL K C IYAPPA, ARMOURED CORPS, Combat Vehicles Research and Development Establishment

    36.          
IC-52391 LIEUTENANT COLONEL AVTAR SINGH, SEKHON INTELLIGENCE CORPS / 21 COUNTER INSURGENCY INTELLIGENCE UNIT

    37.          
IC-55258 LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAMESH KUMAR SHARMA, GORKHA REGIMENT / 51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP

    38.          
IC-55484 LIEUTENANT COLONEL N SRI RAMESH, ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING / Combat Vehicles Research and Development Establishment





NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

1.       
­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­COMMODORE SUNIL JETLY (02054-T)

2.       
COMMODORE VIJAY KUMAR PISHARODY (02604-T)

3.       
COMMODORE UDAY CHANKRAKANT TALWELKAR (41023-H)

4.       
COMMODORE ANIL KUMAR SAXENA (40974-Y)

5.       
CAPTAIN HAMPIHOLI MAKARAND ARVIND (02859-Y)

6.       
CAPTAIN PHILIPOSE GEORGE PYNUMOOTIL (02973-F)

7.       
COMMANDER SUDEEP SEN (51046-N)

8.       
KAMALUDHEEN FIROSE, MECH (AR) 3




VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)


1.          
AIR COMMODORE CHANDRASHEKHARAN HARI KUMAR, VSM (15881), FLYING (PILOT)

2.          
AIR COMMODORE DEPTENDU CHOUDHURY (17335), FLYING (PILOT)

3.          
GROUP CAPTAIN MEHTAB SINGH DESWAL (20131),  FLYING (PILOT)

       4.  
WING COMMANDER SIRUVURI SRIDHAR (20138),  FLYING (PILOT)

       5.  
WING COMMANDER RAVURI SHEETAL (20490), FLYING (PILOT)

       6.  
WING COMMANDER TEJPAL SINGH (20724), FLYING (PILOT)

       7.  
WING COMMANDER ANANT MATHUR (20727), FLYING (PILOT)

       8.  
WING COMMANDER PHILIP THOMAS (20743), FLYING (PILOT)

       9.  
WING COMMANDER RAHUL BHASIN (20745), FLYING (PILOT)

    10.          
WING COMMANDER VIKAS SHARMA (20757), FLYING (PILOT)

    11.          
WING COMMANDER JOY THOMAS KURIEN (20782), FLYING (PILOT)

    12.          
WING COMMANDER GANAPATHIRAJU SRINIVAS (21505), FLYING (PILOT)

    13.          
WING COMMANDER ASHISH SINGH (21517), FLYING (PILOT)

    14.          
WING COMMANDER NONGTHOMBAM LOKENDRO (22714), FLYING (PILOT)





BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1.   
IC-31118 MAJOR GENERAL BALVINDER SINGH SACHAR, SM, VSM, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 2 MOUNTAIN DIVISION

2.   

IC-34385 BRIGADIER (NOW MAJOR GENERAL) ANIL KUMAR AHUJA, VSM, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTER NORTHERN COMMAND





VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1.      
IC-25839 LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALJEET SINGH, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

2.      
IC-27945 MAJOR GENERAL Tajuddin Moulali Mhaisale, ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING / HEADQUARTER TECHNICAL GROUP ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

 

3.      
IC-30143 MAJOR GENERAL ARUN KUMAR CHADHA, SM, CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTER INTEGRATED DEFENCE STAFF

4.      

IC-30327 MAJOR GENERAL INDERPAL SINGH, ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS ARMY TRAINING COMMAND

5.      
IC-30702 MAJOR GENREAL PHILIP CAMPOSE, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER STRATEGIC FORCES COMMAND

6.      
IC-31012 MAJOR GENERAL YOHANNAN CHACKO THARAKAN, CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS SOUTHERN COMMAND

7.      
IC-31087 MAJOR GENERAL RASQUINHA NEVILLE MARK, INFANTRY

8.      
IC-31131 MAJOR GENERAL POLLATH VAKAYIL KRISHNA KUMAR MENON, ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

9.      
IC-31134 MAJOR GENERAL GAUTAM MOORTHY, ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

10. 
IC-31323 MAJOR GENERAL SANJEEV MADHOK, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 18 INFANTRY DIVISION

11. 
IC-31341 MAJOR GENERAL SANJEEV ANAND, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 5 MOUNTAIN DIVISION

12. 
IC-31505 MAJOR GENERAL SUBROTO MITRA, SM INFANTRY / SELECTION CENTRE SOUTH

13. 
IC-31653 MAJOR GENERAL ANIL KUMAR BHALLA, ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTER 31 ARMOURED DIVISION

14. 
IC-35036 MAJOR GENERAL NITIN KUMAR KOHLI, CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTER ANDHRA, TAMIL NADU, KERALA AND KARNATAKA AREA


15. 
IC-35874 MAJOR GENERAL CHINNAN SREE KUMAR NAIR, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL DEPARTMENT

16. 
MR-03954 MAJOR GENERAL MOHAN PRALHADRAO MUTTAGIKAR, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / HEADQUARTER EASTERN COMMAND

17. 
DR-10288 MAJOR GENERAL MAHESH CHANDER, ARMY DENTAL CORPS

18. 
IC-34605 MAJOR GENERAL RAKESH SHARMA, 11 GORKHA RIFLES  / Headquarter 10 corps

19. 
IC-34971 BRIGADIER R SUBRAMANIAM, CORPS OF SIGNALS / MILITARY COLLEGE OF TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

20. 
IC-35171 BRIGADIER RAJBIR SINGH, 3 GORKHA RIFLES / HEADQUARTER PUNE SUB AREA

21. 
IC-35210 BRIGADIER Basant Kumar Dhingra, SM, REGIMENT OF ARMY AIR DEFENCE / Army Air Defence Centre

22. 
IC-35789 BRIGADIER RANJIT SINGH, ARMY EDUCATION CORPS / SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY

23. 
IC-37793 BRIGADIER NAVNEET KHANNA, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL DEPARTMENT / HEADQUARTER EASTERN COMMAND

24. 
ic-38673 brigadier manjeet mehta, SM, JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / headquarter 82 mountain brigade

25. 
IC-39437 BRIGADIER SHASHANK TARAKANT UPASANI, SM, JAT REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER 21 SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES

26. 
IC-39441 BRIGADIER RAJBIR SINGH, PARACHUTE REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER 15 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

27. 
IC-39465 BRIGADIER AMARJEET SINGH BEDI, GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUARTER
5 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

28. 
IC-39492 BRIGADIER ANIL CHAUHAN, 11 GORKHA RIFLES / HEADQUARTER 59 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

29. 
IC-39930 BRIGADIER VINOD PRAKASH SINGH BHAKUNI, DOGRA REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 9 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

30. 
IC-40948 BRIGADIER KALISIPUDI RAVI PRASAD, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTER 21 MOUNTAIN ARTILLETY BRIGADE


31. 
IC-41753 BRIGADIER MANGAL MURTI MASUR, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / NEHRU INSTITUTE OF MOUNTAINEERING, UTTARKASHI

32. 
MR-03915 BRIGADIER VENKATARAMAN RAVISHANKAR, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / MILITARY HOSPITAL (CTC) PUNE

33. 
MR-03994 BRIGADIER ANUPAM SAHA, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH & REFERRAL)

 

34. 
MR-03998 BRIGADIER GOURI SHANKAR RAMESH, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH & REFERRAL)

35. 
MR-04767 BRIGADIER KRISHNA VENKATESH BALIGA, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / COMMAND HOSPITAL, SOUTHERN COMMAND

36. 
MR-05230 BRIGADIER YOGENDRA KUMAR ARORA, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH & REFERRAL)

37. 
NR-15556 BRIGADIER HARJINDER BHULLAR, MILITARY NURSING SERVICE / HEADQUARTER SOUTH WESTERN COMMAND

38. 
IC-37648 COLONEL SUDHIR KUMAR TIWARI, 162 INFANTRY BATTALION (TERRITORIAL ARMY)  JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

39. 
IC-37876 COLONEL SANAL SURESH KUMAR, MADRAS REGIMENT / 15 CORPS BATTLE SCHOOL

40. 
IC-41224 BRIGADIER GURINDER PAL SINGH SANDHU, MAHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER ‘N’ AREA

41. 
IC-42771 COLONEL SANJAY SINGH, SM, PARACHUTE REGIMENT

42. 
Ic-43266 colonel romesh chander khajuria, ASSAM REGIMENT / ASSAM REGIMENTAL CENTRE

43. 
IC-43285 COLONEL DEVENDRA PRATAP PANDEY, SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

44. 
IC-45556 COLONEL RAJEEV PANWAR, 1 GORKHA RIFLES / 12 ASSAM RIFLES


45. 
IC-45963 COLONEL VINEET SETH, PARACHUTE REGIMENT / PARACHUTE REGIMENT TRAINING CENTRE

46. 
IC-46761 COLONEL DEEPAK SHARMA, BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

47. 
IC-46798 COLONEL RAJENDRA KUMAR, SM, 5TH BATTALION (NAPIERS) THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

48. 
IC-46889 COLONEL SUKHMEET SINGH, BAR TO SHAURYA CHAKRA, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 3 ASSAM RIFLES

49. 
IC-49082 COLONEL AMIR SINGH, 12TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

50. 
IC-49117 COLONEL SS BHOGAL, KUMAON REGIMENT / 23 ASSAM RIFLES

51. 
IC-50009 COLONEL SARTAJ DHILLON, 15TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT

52. 
IC-50099 COLONEL INDERDEEP SINGH BHALLA, MAHAR REGIMENT / 30 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

53. 
IC-50104 COLONEL DINESH SINGH BISHT, SM, MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER SOUTHERN COMMAND

54. 
IC-50556 COLONEL AJIT KUMAR BORAH, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 65 FIELD REGIMENT

55. 
IC-50864 COLONEL SARVESH SHARMA, KUMAON REGIMENT / 46 ASSAM RIFLES

56. 
IC-50880 COLONEL AJOY MUKHERJEE, BAR TO SM, PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 31 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

57. 
IC-51395 COLONEL R SHANMUGA SUNDARAM, SM, 601 ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING BATTALION

58. 
IC-51706 COLONEL VINOD S, SM, MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / 56 RASHTRIYA RIFLES

59. 
IC-51948 COLONEL PARANVIR SINGH PUNIA, SM, 19TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

60. 
IC-51949 COLONEL MANISH SINHA, SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY / 21 ASSAM RIFLES

61. 
IC-52349 COLONEL C KARTIK SESHADRI, 4/8 GORKHA RIFLES

62. 
MR-04427 COLONEL RAKESH KUMAR, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / 92 BASE HOSPITAL

63. 
MR-05143 COLONEL ANURAG KHANNA, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / 153 GENERAL HOSPITAL

64. 
MR-05515 COLONEL BHUPESH KUMAR GOYAL, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH AND REFERRAL)

65. 
MR-05531 COLONEL SANDEEP THAREJA, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / COMMAND HOSPITAL, WESTERN COMMAND

66. 
sl-02742 colonel PUTHIYA KOVILAKATH MURALIDHARAN RAJA, SM, ARMY PHYSICAL TRAINING CORPS

67. 
IC-48812 LIEUTENANT COLONEL BHAVIK KAUL, 202 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)

68. 
IC-55450 LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANJAY KUMAR, 9TH BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENT

69. 
MR-06262 LIEUTENANT COLONEL PANKAJ TALWAR, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH AND REFERRAL)

70. 
mr-06517 lieutenant colonel ravindra kumar anadure, army medical corps / base hospital, delhi cantonment

71. 
MR-06551 LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANUJ KUMAR SHARMA, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / BASE HOSPITAL, DELHI CANTONMENT

72. 
MR-08541 CAPTAIN AMIT PANDEY, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / KUMAON SCOUTS

73. 
JC-588171 SUBEDAR CHHEWANG MUTUP, 3 LADAKH SCOUTS

74. 
9923885 HAVILDAR SONAM PALJOR, 3 LADAKH SCOUTS

75. 
SURGEON  REAR ADMIRAL MANISHA JAIPRAKASH (75986-W)

76. 
COMMODORE G ASHOK KUMAR (02470-N)

77. 
COMMODORE AJENDRA BAHADUR SINGH (02619-A)

78. 
COMMODORE MS CHANDRA SHEKHAR  (02625-R)

79. 
COMMODORE VIPAN KUMAR WADHWA (40739-N)

80. 
COMMODORE SATYANARAYANA ALAMANDA (41192-T)

81. 
COMMODORE JASVINDER SINGH MANN, NM (50701-B)

82. 
COMMODORE HARPHOOL SINGH (50743-Z)

83. 
COMMODORE MAHITOSH MISRA (70201-Y), (RETIRED)

84. 
CAPTAIN AJAY VINAY BHAVE (03030-K)

85. 
CAPTAIN ANTONY GEORGE, NM (03182-F)

86. 
CAPTAIN PAVAN CHAUHAN (03378-A)

87. 
SURGEON CAPTAIN KHALIL ISAAC MATHAI (75298-F)

88. 
SURGEON CAPTAIN CHANDU SUDEEP NAIDU (75343-H)

89. 
COMMANDER AN SATISH (03955-N)

90. 
YASHWANT RAI, MCME II (163455-R)

91. 
AIR VICE MARSHAL SATISH KUMAR GAGNEJA (14544), ACCOUNTS

92. 
AIR COMMODORE HERIKUDRU BABU RAJARAM (14939), ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

93. 
AIR COMMODORE PRADEEP MALLAPPA KATTI (15005), FLYING (PILOT)

94. 
AIR COMMODORE MILAN RAMLALJI AHIR (15267), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)


95. 
AIR COMMODORE ROHIT BHALLA (15591),  ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

96. 
AIR COMMODORE GILES GOMEZ (16527), MEDICAL

97. 
AIR CMDE MICHAEL FERNANDEZ VM (16967), FLYING (PILOT)

98. 
GROUP CAPTAIN EP PADMARAJ NAMBIAR (16886), ACCOUNTS

99. 
GROUP CAPTAIN LOVEMEET SINGH BACHHER (16995), FLYING (PILOT)

100.       
GROUP CAPTAIN NITIN SHANKAR VAIDYA(17208), ADMINISTRATION

101.       
GROUP CAPTAIN VINOD KUMAR (17430), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

102.       
GROUP CAPTAIN MUSUNURI DURGA NAGESWARA PRASAD (17741), ADMINISTRATION

103.       
GROUP CAPTAIN SANJAY NIMESH (17862), FLYING (PILOT)

104.       
GROUP CAPTAIN PUSHPENDRA KUMAR (18002), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

105.       
GROUP CAPTAIN SHIV RATAN SINGH, VM (18083), FLYING (PILOT)

106.       
GROUP CAPTAIN VIVEK PILLAI (18217), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

107.       
GROUP CAPTAIN SANJAY KUMAR PANDEY (18477), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS

108.       
GROUP CAPTAIN ASHUTOSH DIXIT, VM (18558), FLYING (PILOT)

109.       
GROUP CAPTAIN SURAT SINGH, VM (18563), FLYING (PILOT)

110.       
GROUP CAPTAIN LALY JOSEPH (18643), LOGISTICS

111.       
GROUP CAPTAIN GABRIEL RAYMOND RUEBEN (18814), FLYING (PILOT)

112.       
GROUP CAPTAIN ASHISH DUREHA (19074), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

113.       
GROUP CAPTAIN SUSHANT DUTTA (19243), LOGISTICS

114.       
WING COMMANDER DEEPAK BANA (18742), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

115.       
WING COMMANDER CHELLAPPAN PILLAI RATNAMMA SREEJI (20286), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

116.       
WING COMMANDER PRAKASH ANGADI (24126), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

117.       
659970 MASTER WARRANT OFFICER DALJIT KHOKHAR, WEAPON FITTER

118.       
695575 JUNIOR WARRANT OFFICER RAJENDER KUMAR YADAV, AIR FRAME FITTER





MENTION-IN-DESPATCHES
 OPERATION RAKSHAK


1.   IC-59752 MAJ ATUL CHAVAN, 666 ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)
2.   IC-62535 MAJ RAHUL SHANKAR BHARADWAJ, MAHAR, 30 RR
3.   IC-68949 MAJ ABHISHEK JAGANNATH BHAPKAR, SIGS, 30 RR
4.   JC-593547 SUB SHER SINGH, JAK LI, 26 RR
5.   9925507 NK TUNDUP PALJOR, 5 LADAKH SCOUTS

No comments:

Post a Comment

 

Mail your comments, suggestions and ideas to me

Template created by Rohit Agarwal